cfru 93.3fm Campus and Community Radio in Guelph

listen now

TOP 30

  1. SARAH PAGÉ* Dose Curves (Backwards Music) 
  2. JAIMIE BRANCH Fly Or Die II: Bird Dogs Of Paradise (International Anthem)
  3. BADGE ÉPOQUE ENSEMBLE * Nature, Man & Woman (Telephone Explosion)
  4. CORRIDOR* Junior (Bonsound)
  5. KAYTRANADA* BUBBA (RCA Records)
  6. FRIENDLY RICH* We Are All Terrorists (Pumpkin Pie Corp.)
  7. BLUEBLOODS* Make It Rain (Self-Released)
  8. FOG BLUES & BRASS BAND* Into the Fog (Self-Released)
  9. BON ENFANT* Bon Enfant (Duprince)
  10. MOUNT EERIE Lost Wisdom Pt. 2 (P.W. Elverum & Sun)
  11. IAN & SYLVIA* The Lost Tapes (Stony Plain)
  12. WHOOP-SZO* Warrior Down (You’ve Changed)
  13. MATANA ROBERTS* Coin Coin Chapter Four: Memphis (Constellation)
  14. LES SOEURS BOULAY* La mort des étoiles (Grosse Boite)
  15. JUNIUS PAUL Ism (International Anthem)
  16. ALEXANDRA SAVIOR The Archer (30th Century)
  17. MAPPE OF* The Isle Of Ailynn (Paper Bag)
  18. WOODHAWK* Violent Nature (Self-Released)
  19. MILES FROM NOWHERE* miles from nowhere (SlowDown)
  20. THE SOULJAZZ ORCHESTRA* Chaos Theories (Do Right!)
  21. BLOOD ORANGE Angel’s Pulse (Domino)
  22. CATHERINE MACLELLAN* Coyote (Self-Released)
  23. MARCO BENEVENTO Let It Slide (Royal Potato Family)
  24. SAFIA NOLIN* Reprises Vol. 2 (Bonsound)
  25. NECKING* Cut Your Teeth (Mint)
  26. ELLIOT MOSS A Change in Diet (Grand Jury)
  27. RICK ESTRIN AND THE NIGHT CATS Contemporary (Alligator)
  28. TINDERSTICKS No Treasure But Hope (City Slang)
  29. MR. ELEVATOR Goodbye, Blue Sky (Castle Face)
  30. PRAISES* EP Three (Hand Drawn Dracula)

Electronic

  1. KAYTRANADA* BUBBA (RCA Records)
  2. BLUEBLOODS* Make It Rain (Self-Released)
  3. ELLIOT MOSS A Change in Diet (Grand Jury)
  4. RIZAN SAID Saz U Dilan (Akuphone)
  5. KYLO* Exit (Self-Released)
  6. FLOATING POINTS Crush (Ninja Tune)
  7. JACQUES GREENE* Dawn Chorus (Arts & Crafts)
  8. BLUE HAWAII* Open Reduction Internal Fixation (Arbutus)
  9. FEU DOUX* Quatre climats habitables (Dare To Care)
  10. O’HAARA* Worst Fears (A Person Disguised As People)

Jazz & Experimental

  1. JAIMIE BRANCH Fly Or Die II: Bird Dogs Of Paradise (International Anthem)
  2. BADGE ÉPOQUE ENSEMBLE * Nature, Man & Woman (Telephone Explosion)
  3. FOG BLUES & BRASS BAND* Into the Fog (Self-Released)
  4. MATANA ROBERTS* Coin Coin Chapter Four: Memphis (Constellation)
  5. JUNIUS PAUL Ism (International Anthem)
  6. WHIT DICKEY / TAO QUARTETS Peace Planet/Box of Light (AUM Fidelity)
  7. WILLIAM PARKER Live/Shapeshifter (AUM Fidelity)
  8. KARL SCHWONIK JAZZ ENSEMBLE* Reinventions (Chronograph)
  9. TOMEKA REID QUARTET Old New (Cuneiform)
  10. JEFF PARKER Suite for Max Brown (International Anthem / Nonesuch)

Folk/Roots/Blues

  1. FOG BLUES & BRASS BAND* Into the Fog (Self-Released)
  2. MOUNT EERIE Lost Wisdom Pt. 2 (P.W. Elverum & Sun)
  3. IAN & SYLVIA* The Lost Tapes (Stony Plain)
  4. LES SOEURS BOULAY* La mort des étoiles (Grosse Boite)
  5. CATHERINE MACLELLAN* Coyote (Self-Released)
  6. RICK ESTRIN AND THE NIGHT CATS Contemporary (Alligator)
  7. KEB’ MO’ Oklahoma (Concord)
  8. NATALIE MACMASTER* Sketches (Self-Released)
  9. BEN RACINE BAND Live A Montreal (Self-Released)
  10. THE UNFAITHFUL SERVANTS* The Unfaithful Servants (Self-Released)